Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
6.34 carat Lozenge lab grown diamond, G VVS2, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG728511769

FieldValue
ShapeLozenge
Carat weight6.34
Color / ClarityG / VVS2
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements16.96 × 11.21 × 6.82 mm
Report date2025-08-14
Verify on IGI
Actual size

Face-up size

16.96 × 11.21 mm outline, compared with a round brilliant (approx. diameters).
0mm 5mm 10mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm 6.34ct Lozenge approx. 6.5 mm round approx. 8.2 mm round approx. 9.4 mm round
Stock #562843 · IGI LG728511769

Lozenge Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeLozenge
Carat weight6.34
ColorG
ClarityVVS2
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length16.96 mm
Width11.21 mm
Depth6.82 mm
L/W ratio1.51
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationNew York

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG728511769
Report date2025-08-14

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Lozenge Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile and top view

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE 16.96 mm TOP VIEW · 11.21 mm wide

Proportions

Table68.0%
Total depth60.8%
Crown angle31.5°
Crown height9.5%
Pavilion angle46.5°
Pavilion depth46.0%
GirdleThick to very thick
CuletPointed
Length16.96 mm
Width11.21 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Lozenge diamonds

Also called the rhombus. A diamond-shaped (rhombus) outline with four pointed corners. This one: 68.0% table, 60.8% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our NYC Diamond District office

Location36 W 47th St, Ste 601A
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in New York, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Lozenge Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Lozenge Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 6.34 carat Lozenge?

This 6.34 carat Lozenge measures 16.96 × 11.21 mm face-up and 6.82 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from New York. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG728511769, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Lozenge, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Lozenge Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 6.34 carat Lozenge measures 16.96 x 11.21 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Lozenge lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare