Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
11.74 carat Moval lab grown diamond, F VVS2, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG733592502

FieldValue
ShapeMoval
Carat weight11.74
Color / ClarityF / VVS2
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements22.65 × 11.45 × 7.23 mm
Report date2025-09-19
Verify on IGI
Actual size

Face-up size

22.65 × 11.45 mm outline, compared with a round brilliant (approx. diameters).
0mm 5mm 10mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm 35mm 40mm 11.74ct Moval approx. 6.5 mm round approx. 8.2 mm round approx. 9.4 mm round
Stock #710894 · IGI LG733592502

Moval Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeMoval
Carat weight11.74
ColorF
ClarityVVS2
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length22.65 mm
Width11.45 mm
Depth7.23 mm
L/W ratio1.98
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationNew York

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG733592502
Report date2025-09-19

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Moval Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile and top view

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE 22.65 mm TOP VIEW · 11.45 mm wide

Proportions

Table58.0%
Total depth63.1%
Crown angle36.8°
Crown height15.5%
Pavilion angle39.7°
Pavilion depth43.0%
GirdleMedium to thick (faceted)
CuletPointed
Length22.65 mm
Width11.45 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Moval diamonds

Also called the marquise-oval. A cross between a marquise and an oval: an elongated outline with softly pointed ends. This one: 58.0% table, 63.1% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our NYC Diamond District office

Location36 W 47th St, Ste 601A
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in New York, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Moval Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Moval Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 11.74 carat Moval?

This 11.74 carat Moval measures 22.65 × 11.45 mm face-up and 7.23 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from New York. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG733592502, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Moval, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Moval Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 11.74 carat Moval measures 22.65 x 11.45 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Moval lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare