Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
5.11 carat Marquise Step Cut lab grown diamond, D VVS2, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG793615529

FieldValue
ShapeMarquise Step Cut
Carat weight5.11
Color / ClarityD / VVS2
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements16.45 × 8.26 × 5.57 mm
Report date2026-05-02
Verify on IGI
Actual size

Face-up size

16.45 × 8.26 mm outline, compared with a round brilliant (approx. diameters).
0mm 5mm 10mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm 5.11ct Marquise Step Cut approx. 6.5 mm round approx. 8.2 mm round approx. 9.4 mm round
Stock #1593503 · IGI LG793615529

Marquise Step Cut Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeMarquise Step Cut
Carat weight5.11
ColorD
ClarityVVS2
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length16.45 mm
Width8.26 mm
Depth5.57 mm
L/W ratio1.99
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationLos Angeles

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG793615529
Report date2026-05-02

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Marquise Step Cut Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile and top view

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE 16.45 mm TOP VIEW · 8.26 mm wide

Proportions

Table56.0%
Total depth67.4%
Crown angle46.6°
Crown height15.0%
Pavilion angle46.6°
Pavilion depth46.5%
GirdleSlightly thick to thick
CuletNone
Length16.45 mm
Width8.26 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Marquise Step Cut diamonds

A marquise outline with step-cut facets instead of brilliant facets. This one: 56.0% table, 67.4% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our Los Angeles office

Location607 S Hill St #241
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in Los Angeles, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Marquise Step Cut Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Marquise Step Cut Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 5.11 carat Marquise Step Cut?

This 5.11 carat Marquise Step Cut measures 16.45 × 8.26 mm face-up and 5.57 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from Los Angeles. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG793615529, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Marquise Step Cut, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Marquise Step Cut Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 5.11 carat Marquise Step Cut measures 16.45 x 8.26 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Marquise Step Cut lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare