Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
3.03 carat Coffin lab grown diamond, E VVS2, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG783669118

FieldValue
ShapeCoffin
Carat weight3.03
Color / ClarityE / VVS2
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements12.86 × 7.50 × 4.48 mm
Report date2026-03-21
Verify on IGI
Actual size

Face-up size

12.86 × 7.50 mm outline, compared with a round brilliant (approx. diameters).
0mm 5mm 10mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm 3.03ct Coffin approx. 6.5 mm round approx. 8.2 mm round approx. 9.4 mm round
Stock #1393662 · IGI LG783669118

Coffin Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeCoffin
Carat weight3.03
ColorE
ClarityVVS2
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length12.86 mm
Width7.50 mm
Depth4.48 mm
L/W ratio1.71
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationNew York

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG783669118
Report date2026-03-21

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Coffin Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile and top view

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE 12.86 mm TOP VIEW · 7.50 mm wide

Proportions

Table65.0%
Total depth59.7%
Crown angle39.5°
Crown height15.0%
Pavilion angle39.5°
Pavilion depth42.5%
GirdleThin
CuletNone
Length12.86 mm
Width7.50 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Coffin diamonds

An elongated six-sided outline, wider near one end, with step-cut facets. This one: 65.0% table, 59.7% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our NYC Diamond District office

Location36 W 47th St, Ste 601A
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in New York, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Coffin Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Coffin Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 3.03 carat Coffin?

This 3.03 carat Coffin measures 12.86 × 7.50 mm face-up and 4.48 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from New York. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG783669118, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Coffin, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Coffin Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 3.03 carat Coffin measures 12.86 x 7.50 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Coffin lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare