Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
1.35 carat Cadillac lab grown diamond, E VVS1, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG639416524

FieldValue
ShapeCadillac
Carat weight1.35
Color / ClarityE / VVS1
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements5.57 × 8.15 × 3.85 mm
Report date2024-07-01
Verify on IGI
Actual size

Face-up size

5.57 × 8.15 mm outline, compared with a round brilliant (approx. diameters).
0mm 5mm 10mm 15mm 20mm approx. 6.5 mm round approx. 8.2 mm round approx. 9.4 mm round
Stock #106771 · IGI LG639416524

Cadillac Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeCadillac
Carat weight1.35
ColorE
ClarityVVS1
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length5.57 mm
Width8.15 mm
Depth3.85 mm
L/W ratio0.68
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationNew York

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG639416524
Report date2024-07-01

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Cadillac Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile and top view

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE 5.57 mm TOP VIEW · 8.15 mm wide

Proportions

Table73.0%
Total depth47.2%
Crown angle25.8°
Crown height8.5%
Pavilion angle49.8°
Pavilion depth36.5%
GirdleMedium
CuletLong
Length5.57 mm
Width8.15 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Cadillac diamonds

An elongated step cut with angled ends, mostly used as side diamonds. This one: 73.0% table, 47.2% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our NYC Diamond District office

Location36 W 47th St, Ste 601A
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in New York, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Cadillac Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Cadillac Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 1.35 carat Cadillac?

This 1.35 carat Cadillac measures 5.57 × 8.15 mm face-up and 3.85 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from New York. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG639416524, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Cadillac, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Cadillac Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 1.35 carat Cadillac measures 5.57 x 8.15 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Cadillac lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare