Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
2.14 carat Other lab grown diamond, E VVS2, IGI certified, face-up
Hover or drag to inspectTouch and drag to zoom
IGI report

LG756594045

FieldValue
ShapeOther
Carat weight2.14
Color / ClarityE / VVS2
Polish / SymmetryExcellent / Excellent
FluorescenceNone
Measurements9.88 × 5.46 × 3.78 mm
Report date2025-12-15
Verify on IGI
Stock #1150048 · IGI LG756594045

Other Diamond Specifications

Grading: color, clarity and finish

ShapeOther
Carat weight2.14
ColorE
ClarityVVS2
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone

Measurements in mm

Length9.88 mm
Width5.46 mm
Depth3.78 mm
L/W ratio1.81
GrowthCVD Type IIa
LocationLos Angeles

IGI certificate

LabIGI
Report #LG756594045
Report date2025-12-15

“This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa”

Verify on IGI
From the IGI report

Other Proportions, Drawn to Scale

Side profile

TABLE DEPTH SIDE PROFILE

Proportions

Table64.0%
Total depth69.2%
Crown angle36.4°
Crown height14.5%
Pavilion angle41.4°
Pavilion depth50.5%
GirdleSlightly thick
CuletLong
Length9.88 mm
Width5.46 mm
Hover or tap a row to see it on the drawing.Tap a row to see it on the drawing.
Shape guide

About Other diamonds

A certified Other lab-grown diamond, graded and measured by IGI. This one: 64.0% table, 69.2% depth.

Custom & matching

Need it matched or set?

Set this diamond, find matched pairs, or send a spec and we'll source or cut to it.

  • 24-hour CAD · 4–6 working days to finished
  • Gold (14K/18K), silver, platinum · No MOQ
Shipping & location

In our Los Angeles office

Location607 S Hill St #241
US shippingSame day before 6 PM ET
International3–4 business days
Minimum orderNo MOQ
In stock in Los Angeles, closest in size · hovertap to rotate

Similar Other Lab-Grown Diamonds

Trade questions

Buying Other Diamonds Wholesale: FAQ

How big is a 2.14 carat Other?

This 2.14 carat Other measures 9.88 × 5.46 mm face-up and 3.78 mm deep. Shapes and cuts carry their weight differently, so compare diamonds by their mm size, not only by carat.

How fast does this diamond ship?

Orders placed before 6 PM ET ship the same day from Los Angeles. International delivery takes 3–4 business days.

Is the certificate real, and can I check it?

Yes. This diamond carries IGI report LG756594045, and you can verify it on IGI's website. We carry 10,000+ IGI/GIA-certified diamonds in stock. For how grading works, see GIA's guide to diamond quality factors.

How do I see the price?

Prices are shown to trade accounts only. Guru Diam sells to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Applications submitted before 4 PM ET are approved the same business day, otherwise the next business day.

Is this diamond lab-grown or natural?

This one is lab grown, CVD Type IIa, as stated on its IGI report. Lab-grown diamonds must be disclosed as such when you resell them; see our guide to FTC lab-grown diamond disclosure rules and the FTC's jewelry business guidance. We also carry certified natural diamonds, so if you need a natural Other, ask us.

Wholesale for the trade

Wholesale Other Lab Grown Diamonds

Guru Diam is a B2B diamond supplier on 47th Street in the NYC Diamond District and in the Los Angeles diamond district, selling natural and lab-grown diamonds wholesale to jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers. Our loose lab-grown diamonds come in classic and antique cuts, each with its own IGI or GIA certificate.

A 2.14 carat Other measures 9.88 x 5.46 mm, so a jeweler can plan a setting before calling. Every certified diamond has its own page with full grading and proportions. Browse all Other lab-grown diamonds, read about wholesale lab grown diamonds in the NYC Diamond District, or see our certified natural diamonds. Lab diamonds and natural diamonds are sold to the trade only: open a trade account, or learn more about Guru Diam.

Compare diamondsPick 2 to compare