Facebook Pixel Skip to main content
All Articles
Guru Diam Wholesale Lab-Grown Diamond Price List (Updated October 2026)

Guru Diam Wholesale Lab-Grown Diamond Price List (Updated October 2026)

G
Guru Diam
Updated Oct 26, 2026 5 min read

Guru Diam wholesale lab-grown diamonds (last updated October 19, 2026): certified rounds from $75/ct, fancy shapes from $80/ct, antique cuts from $150/ct, round melee from $50/ct, fancy color melee from $150/ct and matched pairs from $120/ct. Jewelry: solitaire pendants from $375, tennis bracelets from $729, stud earrings from $499.

This is Guru Diam's public wholesale (trade) price list for loose lab-grown diamonds, in US dollars per carat. Ranges are the middle 50% of our live IGI/GIA-certified inventory in New York and Los Angeles, rounded to $25. Full method and charts: Lab-Grown Diamond Price Index (Q4 2026). For finished jewelry, see wholesale lab-grown jewelry prices.

Pricing a finished custom piece? The custom jewelry cost guide shows how CAD, gold by weight and setting are added to these diamond prices.

Starting Prices per Carat

Guru Diam starting wholesale prices (USD per carat), as of October 19, 2026
CategoryFrom ($/ct)
Certified rounds$75
Fancy shapes$80
Antique cuts$150
Round melee$50
Fancy color melee$150
Matched pairs$120

Starting prices are the lowest per-carat price we sell at in each category. The tables below show typical prices by size and color (the middle 50% of our inventory).

Certified Round Lab-Grown Diamonds: Price per Carat

Round: typical wholesale $/ct by size and color, IGI/GIA certified, as of October 19, 2026
Carat sizeD–E color ($/ct)F–G color ($/ct)
1.00–1.49 ct$75–$100$75–$100
1.50–1.99 ct$75–$100$75–$100
2.00–2.99 ct$100–$125$75–$100
3.00–4.99 ct$100–$125$100–$125
5.00 ct +$100–$125—

In stock now: 1.50–1.99 ct round lab-grown diamonds.

Fancy Shape Lab-Grown Diamonds: Price per Carat

Fancy shapes: typical wholesale $/ct by size and color, IGI/GIA certified, as of October 19, 2026
Carat sizeD–E color ($/ct)F–G color ($/ct)
1.00–1.49 ct$100–$250$100–$350
1.50–1.99 ct$100–$250$100–$125
2.00–2.99 ct$125–$300$100–$300
3.00–4.99 ct$200–$350$125–$350
5.00 ct +$225–$450$125–$350

In stock now: 1.00–1.49 ct radiant-cut lab-grown diamonds, 1.00–1.49 ct cushion lab-grown diamonds and 2.00–2.49 ct emerald-cut lab-grown diamonds.

Price per Carat by Shape

Typical wholesale $/ct by shape, certified lab-grown, as of October 19, 2026
Shape$/ct
Round$75–$100
Asscher$100–$150
Emerald$100–$125
Heart$100–$125
Marquise$100–$150
Oval$100–$125
Princess$100–$125
Pear$100–$125
Radiant$100–$150
Cushion$100–$125
Moval$200–$350
Trillion$200–$325
Old Miner (elongated)$275–$375
Hexagon$275–$375
Criss cut$300–$375
Kite$300–$375

See the in-stock 1.50–1.99 ct heart lab-grown diamonds and 1.50–1.99 ct asscher lab-grown diamonds.

Antique Cut Lab-Grown Diamonds: Price per Carat

Antique cuts (old miner, hexagon, criss, kite): typical wholesale $/ct, as of October 19, 2026
Carat size$/ct
1.00–1.49 ct$250–$375
1.50–1.99 ct$300–$375
2.00–2.99 ct$250–$350
3.00–4.99 ct$275–$375
5.00 ct +$350–$450

Lab-Grown Melee: Price per Carat by Size

Round lab-grown melee (E–F, VVS2–VS1 parcels): typical wholesale $/ct, as of October 19, 2026
Size (mm)$/ct
0.70–1.40 mm$75–$200
1.50–1.95 mm$75–$100
2.00–2.55 mm$50–$75
2.60–3.25 mm$50–$75
3.30 mm +$50–$125

Fancy color lab-grown melee starts at $150/ct. Matched pairs start at $120/ct.

Need exact millimeter sizes? See calibrated diamonds and melee for pavé setters.

Wholesale Lab-Grown Jewelry Prices

Solitaire pendants from $375, tennis necklaces from $2,099, tennis bracelets from $729 and stud earrings from $499 in 14K gold. Full tables: wholesale lab-grown diamond jewelry prices.

Terms

  • No MOQ; same-day shipping from NY on orders before 6 PM ET.
  • 14-day free return on stock items; memo terms for approved accounts.
  • Prices change with the market and are not an offer for a specific stone; your account manager confirms the exact price.

Wholesale Price List: FAQ

How much does Guru Diam charge for lab-grown diamonds wholesale?

As of October 19, 2026, our starting prices are rounds from $75 per carat, fancy shapes from $80, antique cuts from $150, round melee from $50, fancy color melee from $150 and matched pairs from $120. Typical 1–2 ct certified rounds trade at $75–$100 per carat.

What is the price of a 2 carat lab-grown diamond wholesale?

A certified 2.00–2.99 ct round lab-grown diamond trades at $100–$125 per carat, so roughly $200–$250 for a 2.00 ct stone at trade.

Is there a minimum order?

No. There is no MOQ; you pay per stone or per parcel.

How often is this price list updated?

Every quarter, with the Lab-Grown Diamond Price Index. Last updated October 19, 2026.

Who can buy at these prices?

Verified jewelers, retailers, designers and manufacturers with a Guru Diam trade account.

See Live Prices on Every Stone

Open a free trade account to see live per-stone prices across our full inventory. Approval is the same business day if you apply before 4 PM ET.

Apply for a trade account

Read More

Related Articles